Novice Schedule

Date

Game #

Away

 

vs

Home

 

Time

Location

Nov. 2, 2019 1 Roblin 1 vs Dauphin 2  15 9:00 CUP
  2 Ste. Rose  7 vs Grand Plains 2  16 10:00  Grand View
  3(A) Roblin 1 vs Dauphin 1 15 10:45 CUP
  4 Grand Plains 1 vs Swan Valley 1 11  11:00 Swan River
Nov. 3, 2019 5 Grand Plains 2 17  vs Dauphin 3 9:30 Rotary
  6 Dauphin 1 12  vs Dauphin 3 2:15 Rotary
Nov. 9, 2019 7 Dauphin 2 vs Swan Valley 1 11  10:00 Swan River
  8 Dauphin 2  10 vs Swan Valley 2 11:15 Swan River
  9 Grand Plains 2  13 vs Dauphin 1  6 11:15 CUP
Nov. 10, 2019 10 Roblin 2  3 vs Dauphin 2  22 10:00 Rotary
  11 Dauphin 1 vs Swan Valley 1  11 12:00 Swan River
  12 Dauphin 1 vs Swan Valley 2 10  1:15  Swan River
Nov. 16, 2019 13 Swan Valley 2 24  vs Roblin 1 9:00 Roblin
  14 Swan Valley 2  17 vs Roblin 2  10 10:15 Roblin
Nov. 17, 2019 15 Roblin 2  8 vs Grand Plains 1 20  10:00 Gilbert Plains
  16 Swan Valley 2  12 vs Winnipegosis 14  11:00 Winnipegosis
  17 Roblin 2 vs Grand Plains 2 17  12:00 Gilbert Plains
Nov. 23, 2019 18 Roblin 1  2 vs Grand Plains 1 14  10:00 Grand View
  19 Roblin 1 vs Grand Plains 2 13  12:00 Grand View
  20 Ste. Rose   vs Winnipegosis   11:00 Winnipegosis
Nov. 24, 2019 21 Grand Plains 1 16  vs Dauphin 2 19  10:00 CUP
  22 Winnipegosis  12 vs Dauphin 1 10:00 Rotary
Nov. 27, 2019 54(A) Swan Valley 1   vs Swan Valley 2   5:00  Swan River 
Dec. 7, 2019 24 Dauphin 1   vs Ste. Rose   10:00 Ste. Rose
  25 Dauphin 2   vs Winnipegosis   11:00 Winnipegosis
  27 Dauphin 3   vs Winnipegosis   1:00 Winnipegosis
Dec. 8, 2019 55(A) Roblin 2  3 vs Dauphin 3 16  10:00 Rotary
  26(A) Roblin 2   vs Dauphin 1   1:00 Rotary
Dec. 14, 2019 28 Dauphin 3   vs Ste. Rose   10:00 Ste. Rose
Dec. 15, 2019 29 Swan Valley 2   vs Grand Plains 1   10:00 Gilbert Plains
  30 Swan Valley 1   vs Winnipegosis   11:00 Winnipegosis
  31 Swan Valley 2   vs Ste. Rose   2:00 Ste. Rose
 Dec. 21, 2019 33 Grand Plains 2   vs Dauphin 2   10:00 Rotary
  34 Dauphin 3   vs Swan Valley 2   10:00 Minitonas
  35 Dauphin 3   vs Swan Valley 1   11:15 Minitonas
Dec. 22, 2019 36 Winnipegosis   vs Roblin 2   10:15 Rolblin
  37 Winnipegosis   vs Roblin 1   11:30 Roblin
Jan. 5, 2020 38 Dauphin 2   vs Ste. Rose   10:00 Ste. Rose
Jan. 12, 2020 39 Swan Valley 1   vs Ste. Rose   10:00 Ste. Rose
  40 Roblin 1   vs Roblin 2   10:15 Roblin
Jan. 16, 2020 41 Dauphin 2   vs Dauphin 3   5:30 Rotary
Jan. 18, 2020 42 Grand Plains 2   vs Swan Valley 2   10:00 Swan River
  44(A) Dauphin 1   vs Dauphin 2   10:00 Rotary
  45 Grand Plains 2   vs Swan Valley 1   11:15 Swan River
  43(A) Grand Plains 1   vs Dauphin 3   3:15 Rotary
Jan. 19, 2020 46 Swan Valley 1   vs Roblin 1   9:00 Roblin
  47 Winnipegosis   vs Grand Plains 2   10:00 Gilbert Plains
  48 Swan Valley 1   vs Roblin 2   10:15 Roblin
  49 Winnipegosis   vs Grand Plains 1   12:45 Gilbert Plains
 Jan. 25, 2020 51 Ste. Rose   vs Grand Plains 1   10:00 Grandview
  50(A) Dauphin 3   vs Roblin 1   10:15 Roblin
Jan. 30, 2020 23(A) Grand Plains 1   vs Grand Plains 2   4:30 Grandview
Feb. 1, 2020 52 Ste. Rose   vs Roblin 2   10:15 Roblin
  53 Ste. Rose   vs Roblin 1   11:30 Roblin
Feb. 2, 2020 32(A) Grand Plains 1   vs Dauphin 1   1:00 Rotary

 

 

League Standings

Team

Games

Wins

OT Wins

Losses

OT Losses

Points

Rank

Swan Valley 1

 3  3        9  

Swan Valley 2

5 3   2    6  

Grand Plains 1

 4  2     6  

Grand Plains 2

 5 5       15  

Dauphin 1

 6  2    4    6  

Dauphin 2

 5    1    12  

Dauphin 3

 3    2    3  

Winnipegosis

 2  2        

Ste. Rose

     1    

Roblin 1

5     5    0  
Roblin 2 5     5    0  

© Parkland Minor Hockey Association | Login | Webdesign by Bankert Marketing Inc.