Novice Schedule

Date

Game #

Away

 

vs

Home

 

Time

Location

Oct. 28, 2018

1

Dauphin 3

14 

vs

Ste. Rose

 0

10:30

Ste. Rose

Nov. 3, 2018

2

Swan River 1

14 

vs

Roblin

 5

10:00

Roblin

 

3

Dauphin 1

vs

Grand Plains 1

 16

10:00

Grand Plains

 

4

Grand Plains 2

14 

vs

Dauphin 3

 3

11:45

CUP

Nov. 4, 2018

5

Swan River 2

 17

vs

Roblin

 7

10:00

Roblin

 

6

Swan River 1

 10

vs

Grand Plains 2

 7

10:00

Grandview

 

7

Dauphin 2

12 

vs

Grand Plains 1

22 

11:30

Grandview

Nov. 10, 2018

8

Dauphin 1

vs

Swan River 1

 13

10:30

Swan River

 

9

Dauphin 1

vs

Swan River 2

16 

1:30

Swan River

 

10 (A)

Dauphin 2

16 

vs

Ste. Rose

 0

10:30

Ste. Rose

Nov. 11, 2018

11

Dauphin 1

14 

vs

Ste. Rose

 1

2:30

Ste. Rose

Nov. 14, 2018

12 (A)

Grand Plains 2

vs

Grand Plains 1

 10

6:30

Gilbert Plains

Nov. 17, 2018

13

Winnipegosis

 0

vs

Grand Plains 2

 27

10:00

Gilbert Plains

 

14

Swan River 1

12 

vs

Dauphin 2

 5

10:00

CUP

 

15

Swan River 1

 8

vs

Dauphin 3

11:45

CUP

Nov. 18, 2018

16

Roblin

12 

vs

Dauphin 2

 16

10:00

Rotary

 

17

Ste. Rose

 9

vs

Winnipegosis

13 

11:00

Winnipegosis

 

18

Roblin

vs

Dauphin 3

14 

11:45

Rotary

Nov. 24, 2018

19 (A)

Grand Plains 2

 21

vs

Roblin

 3

10:00

Roblin

 

20

Grand Plains 1

 17

vs

Ste. Rose

10:30

Ste. Rose

Nov. 25, 2018

21

Winnipegosis

vs

Roblin

 13

10:00

Roblin

 

22

Grand Plains 2

 13

vs

Dauphin 1

11:45

CUP

Dec. 8, 2018

23

Grand Plains 1

 26

vs

Winnipegosis

11:00

Winnipegosis

Dec. 9, 2018

24 (A)

Swan River 2

 11

vs

Swan River 1

 10

10:00

Swan River

 

25

Dauphin 3

vs

Grand Plains 1

15 

10:00

Grandview

 

26

Dauphin 2

 23

vs

Winnipegosis

11:00

Winnipegosis

Dec. 15, 2018

27

Ste. Rose

 0

vs

Grand Plains 2

 19

10:00

Gilbert Plains

 

28

Roblin

vs

Grand Plains 1

20 

11:30

Gilbert Plains

 

29

Winnipegosis

 4

vs

Swan River 2

 23

11:00

Minitonas

 

30

Winnipegosis

vs

Swan River 1

25 

12:30

Minitonas

Dec. 16, 2018

31

Swan River 2

 4

vs

Grand Plains 2

 10

10:00

Grandview

 

32

Ste. Rose

vs

Roblin

10 

12:00

Roblin

Dec. 22, 2018

33

Dauphin 3

 12

vs

Dauphin 1

 2

11:45

CUP

Dec. 23, 2018

34

Dauphin 2

13 

vs

Dauphin 1

11 

10:00

CUP

Jan. 12, 2019

35

Swan River 2

12 

vs

Dauphin 2

10:00

Rotary

 

36

Dauphin 1

12 

vs

Winnipegosis

12 

11:00

Winnipegosis

 

37

Swan River 2

14 

vs

Dauphin 3

11:45

Rotary

Jan. 13, 2019

38

Roblin

 14

vs

Dauphin 1

13 

10:00

Rotary

 

39

Grand Plains 2

16 

vs

Dauphin 2

 6

10:00

CUP

 

40

Grand Plains 1

 11

vs

Swan River 2

14 

10:00

Swan River

 

41

Dauphin 3

 24

vs

Winnipegosis

11:00

Winnipegosis

 

42

Grand Plains 1

vs

Swan River 1

 11

11:30

Swan River

Jan. 27, 2019

43

Dauphin 3

vs

Dauphin 2

9:30

CUP

Feb. 9, 2019

44

Ste. Rose

vs

Swan River 1

 24

10:30

Swan River

 

45

Ste. Rose

vs

Swan River 2

22 

12:00

Swan River

PLAY OFF SCHEDULE (Championships)
Date Game # Visitor   VS Home   Time Location
  1 Grand Plains 2   vs Swan River 2      
  2 Dauphin 2   vs Swan River 2      
  3 Swan River 2   vs Swan River 1      
  4 Swan River 2   vs Grand Plains 1      
  5 Swan River 1   vs Grand Plains 1      
  6 Swan River 1   vs Grand Plains 2      
  7 Dauphin 2   vs Swan River 1      
  8 Grand Plains 1   vs Grand Plains 2      
  9 Grand Plains 1   vs Dauphin 2      
  10 Grand Plains 2   vs Dauphin 2      
  11 2nd   vs 1st      
  12 1st    vs 2nd      
  13 2nd   vs 1st      
PLAY OFF SCHEDULE (Consolation)
Date Game # Visitor   VS Home   Time Location
 Feb. 24, 2019 1 Dauphin 3   vs Roblin    10:00 Roblin 
 Feb. 14, 2019 2 Dauphin 3  10 vs Dauphin 1  2  5:45 Rotary 
  3 Winnipegosis   vs Dauphin 3      
  4 Ste. Rose   vs Dauphin 3      
 Feb. 24, 2019 5 Roblin   vs Dauphin 1   3:30  Rotary
March 2, 2019  6 Winnipegosis   vs Roblin   12:00  Roblin 
 Feb. 22, 2019 7 Roblin   vs Ste. Rose   7:00  Ste. Rose 
  8 Dauphin 1   vs Winnipegosis      
  9 Dauphin 1   vs Ste. Rose      
  10 Ste. Rose   vs Winnipegosis      
  11 2nd   vs 1st      
  12 1st   vs 2nd      
  13 2nd   vs 1st      

 

Game Amendments

Game #

Date

Away

 

vs

Home

 

Time

Location

10

Nov. 25, 2018

Dauphin 2

 

vs

Ste. Rose

 

11:00

Ste. Rose

12

Jan. 23, 2018

Grand Plains 2

 

vs

Grand Plains 1

 

5:30

Grandview

19 

 Dec. 22, 2018

Grand Plains 2 

 

 vs

Roblin 

 

10:00 

Roblin

24

Jan. 20, 2018

Swan River 2

 

vs

Swan River 1

 

11:00

Minitonas

 

League Standings

Team

Games

Wins

OT Wins

Losses

OT Losses

Points

Rank

Swan River 2

9

8

 

1

 

24

Swan River 1

9

8

 

1

 

24

Grand Plains 1

9

7

 

2

 

 21

Grand Plains 2

 9

 7

 

 2

 

 21

Dauphin 2

9

5

 

4

 

15

Dauphin 3

9

4

 

5

 

12

Roblin

 9

 3

 

 6

 

9

Dauphin 1

 9

1

 7

 

5

Winnipegosis

9

1

1

7

 

5

Ste. Rose

9

 

 

9

  

 0

10 

© Parkland Minor Hockey Association | Login | Webdesign by Richard Bankert Web Design